2013 District Teachers of the Year

Congratulations to all 2013 District Teachers of the Year. Here is a complete list of all of them, including district and school where they teach.

District                         School                                              Name

Alpine District                  Lakeridge Jr. High                                   Sara Hacken

Cache District                   Spring Creek Middle                               Lance Robins

Charter Schools                The SL Center for Science Edu.           Britnie Powell

Davis District                    Woods Cross High                                   Marc L. Peterson

Deaf and Blind                  USDB                                                         Rebecca White

Duchesne District             Roosevelt Jr. High                                 Dean James

Wilson Emery District     Canyon View Jr. High                           Ferd Allred

Garfield District                Antimony Elementary                           Julie Allen

Granite District                 Mill Creek Elementary                           Collette Hayes I

Iron District                       Canyon View Jr. High                            Adrianne J. Tawa

Jordan District                   Riverton Elementary                             Raegan Fay

Logan District                    Ellis Elementary                                      Katie Cox

Millard District                  Delta High                                                Bret Draper

Murray District                 Hillcrest Jr. High                                    Stacey Parker

Nebo District                      Brookside Elementary                           Corine P. Clark

Ogden District                   Mound Fort Jr. High                              Jan Hollist

Piute District                      Piute High                                                Shauna Bagley

Provo District                    Sunset View Elementary                        Norma Metz

Salt Lake City District      Emerson Elementary                             JoAnn Bussell

San Juan District              Whitehorse High                                     Robert Sanders S

South Sanpete District     Gunnison Valley Elementary                 Jodi Anderson

Tooele District                  Clarke N. Johnsen Jr. High                    Camille Clegg-Patch

Uintah District                  Uintah High                                               Lori Gillman

Wasatch District               Rocky Mountain Middle                          Amanda Porter

Weber District                   Sand Ridge Jr. High                                 Jennifer Graviet

Related posts:

1 comment to 2013 District Teachers of the Year